• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Jul 19 BSE 353.30 ( -6.45 -1.79%)
Volume347655
Prev. Close 359.75
Open Price 361.95
Today's Low / High
343.90 363.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 288.95
540.40
Jul 19 NSE 352.95( -7.15 -1.99%)
Volume9466701
Prev. Close 360.10
Open Price 361.00
Today's Low / High
343.80 363.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.30 540.75

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.3215.4023.138.578.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.3215.4023.138.578.67
Cash EPS (Rs.)18.7417.2824.339.3710.86
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)93.1178.9269.7050.0636.78
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)93.1178.9269.7050.0636.78
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)82.6469.6467.0260.5550.87
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)29.3626.1420.1117.1015.43
PBIT / Share (Rs.)26.9224.2518.9116.2914.73
PBT / Share (Rs.)25.3324.1430.2214.2814.63
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)16.3015.3823.138.5610.16
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)16.3215.4123.148.5710.18
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)35.5337.5330.0028.2430.33
PBIT Margin (%)32.5734.8128.2126.9028.95
PBT Margin (%)30.6534.6645.0923.5828.74
Net Profit Margin (%)19.7222.0834.5114.1319.97
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.7522.1234.5214.1620.01
Return on Networth / Equity (%)17.5619.5633.2017.1327.68
Return on Capital Employeed (%)26.3225.8321.1323.6725.12
Return On Assets (%)12.1113.2921.6510.3313.95
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.040.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.040.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)61.3460.0762.7272.9669.70
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.324.054.873.983.62
Quick Ratio (X)2.082.813.853.022.75
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.062.543.794.414.11
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)17.7716.239.7226.2522.10
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)15.4514.459.2423.9820.68
Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.2383.7790.2873.7577.90
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)84.5585.5590.7676.0279.32
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)19.8216.0813.239.79137.31
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)13.1710.278.276.3595.71
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)42188.2054872.5050534.9037848.4034087.50
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.328.217.856.516.98
EV / EBITDA (X)14.9721.8626.1823.0623.01
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.388.287.986.386.72
Retention Ratios (%)82.2283.7690.2773.7477.89
Price / BV (X)4.787.327.677.729.29
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.388.287.986.386.72
EarningsYield0.030.020.040.020.02