• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Nov 22, 01:44 BSE 358.25 (+ 13.00 3.77%)
Volume2257055
Prev. Close 345.25
Open Price 347.00
Today's Low / High
334.35 362.50
B. Price (Qty.)358.25 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 358.45 (2)
52 Wk Low / High 203.70
506.10
Nov 22, 01:34 NSE 358.30(+ 13.15 3.81%)
Volume49389647
Prev. Close 345.15
Open Price 344.00
Today's Low / High
334.60 362.80
B. Price (Qty.)358.30 (73)
O. Price (Qty.) 358.45 (10)
52 Wk Low / High
199.15 506.90
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 34414.06 P/BV 3.86 Book Value ( ) 92.91
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( ) 507/199 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 21.96
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 16/07/2019 EPS ( ) 16.32 Div Yield (%) 0.98
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3rd Rock Multimedia... 68.0010.040.04153.161,789.4720190315.080.09
52 Weeks Entertainm... 0.194.950.000.660.002019035.52-2.78
Aarcon Facilities L... 6.199.700.003.690.002019030.38-0.02
Aastha Broadcasting... 1.290.350.0012.900.002016031.08-0.59
ACE Edutrend Ltd. 1.7311.380.001.580.002019030.55-0.51
Adlabs Entertainmen... 3.355.280.0029.500.00201903240.38-347.78
Affle (India) Ltd. 1,702.0528.8719.154,339.6188.89201903249.4048.82
Asian Films Product... 2.4014.600.003.170.002016030.00-0.16
Baba Arts Ltd. 4.603.070.2724.1517.352019030.871.39
BAG Films & Media L... 2.107.790.1741.5612.20201903144.833.41
Balaji Telefilms Lt... 59.0075.330.00596.670.00201903427.71-97.35
BMB Music & Magneti... 2.204.710.001.330.002019030.00-0.20
Broadcast Initiativ... 2.80-49.850.007.090.0020160312.60-3.00
Channel Nine Entert... 12.121.330.00282.270.002019030.00-0.11
Cineline India Ltd. 29.9040.833.5283.728.5020190324.239.85
Cinemax India Ltd. 284.5049.2510.70796.6026.59201303409.9729.96
Cinerad Communicati... 3.102.720.031.6191.182019030.000.02
Cinevista Ltd. 8.5526.830.0049.110.0020190340.86-1.31
Citizen Infoline Lt... 3.198.940.031.7293.822019032.440.02
City Pulse Multiple... 18.0014.011.785.9710.112019033.090.59
Colorchips New Medi... 22.7520.050.0038.700.002019034.88-0.07
Showing Page : 1 of 7