• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Jul 19 BSE 353.30 ( -6.45 -1.79%)
Volume347655
Prev. Close 359.75
Open Price 361.95
Today's Low / High
343.90 363.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 288.95
540.40
Jul 19 NSE 352.95( -7.15 -1.99%)
Volume9466701
Prev. Close 360.10
Open Price 361.00
Today's Low / High
343.80 363.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.30 540.75
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 33900.20 P/BV 3.80 Book Value ( ) 92.91
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( ) 541/288 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 21.63
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 16/07/2019 EPS ( ) 16.32 Div Yield (%) 0.99
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3rd Rock Multimedia... 68.0010.040.04153.161,789.4720190315.080.09
52 Weeks Entertainm... 0.634.950.002.200.002019035.52-2.78
Aarcon Facilities L... 6.199.700.003.690.002019030.38-0.02
Aastha Broadcasting... 1.290.350.0012.900.002016031.08-0.59
ACE Edutrend Ltd. 2.1411.380.001.960.002019030.55-0.51
Adlabs Entertainmen... 4.455.280.0039.190.00201903240.38-347.78
Asian Films Product... 2.4014.600.003.170.002016030.00-0.16
Baba Arts Ltd. 3.113.070.2716.3311.732019030.871.39
BAG Films & Media L... 3.057.790.1760.3717.71201903144.833.41
Balaji Telefilms Lt... 53.1575.390.00537.510.00201903427.71-97.35
BMB Music & Magneti... 2.204.710.001.330.002019030.00-0.20
Broadcast Initiativ... 2.80-49.850.007.090.0020160312.60-3.00
Channel Nine Entert... 12.861.330.00299.500.002019030.00-0.11
Cineline India Ltd. 33.5540.833.5293.949.5420190324.239.85
Cinemax India Ltd. 284.5049.2510.70796.6026.59201303409.9729.96
Cinerad Communicati... 3.432.720.031.78100.882019030.000.02
Cinevista Ltd. 5.2010.490.0029.870.0020190340.86-1.31
Citizen Infoline Lt... 3.358.940.031.8198.532019032.440.02
City Pulse Multiple... 29.9014.011.789.9216.792019033.090.59
Colorchips New Medi... 30.6020.050.0052.050.002019034.88-0.07
Creative Eye Ltd. 1.7514.140.003.510.0020190328.93-4.97
Showing Page : 1 of 7