• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ACC Ltd.
Apr 08 BSE 956.75 ( -53.20 -5.27%)
Volume96134
Prev. Close 1009.95
Open Price 1006.10
Today's Low / High
942.15 1030.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 895.50
1768.40
Apr 08 NSE 956.05( -53.90 -5.34%)
Volume2153627
Prev. Close 1009.95
Open Price 1000.00
Today's Low / High
941.25 1029.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
895.15 1769.05
ISIN No INE012A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 17953.40 P/BV 1.56 Book Value ( ) 614.72
BSE Code 500410 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1769/895 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.03
NSE Code ACCEQ Book Closure 30/03/2020 EPS ( ) 73.35 Div Yield (%) 1.46
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
ACC Ltd. 956.05614.7273.3517,953.4013.0320191215,657.551,377.41
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 149.70121.2610.5529,725.1114.1920191227,103.552,095.00
Andhra Cements Ltd. 1.85-10.810.0054.300.00201903321.24-180.13
Anjani Portland Cem... 97.3595.579.16246.1610.63201903437.4723.16
Banjara Cements Ltd. 0.00-7.050.000.000.002003030.00-0.35
Barak Valley Cement... 8.3049.370.1518.3954.97201903148.450.34
Bheema Cements Ltd. 9.105.560.0025.610.002018030.00-33.97
Birla Corporation L... 409.80583.7533.203,155.6812.342019036,548.73255.69
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 0.80-1.520.006.890.0020190386.76-12.67
Century Textiles & ... 321.50294.8359.873,591.025.372019033,940.53668.67
Chettinad Cement Co... 709.25334.6927.762,709.3425.552014032,206.18106.04
Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 462.95551.3415.968,933.0229.002019039,484.00308.00
Deccan Cements Ltd. 196.15290.1332.88274.765.97201903651.4246.06
Gangotri Cement Ltd. 0.006.200.000.000.002017030.00-0.80
Gujarat Sidhee Ceme... 15.3541.300.00134.180.00201903563.01-5.87
Heidelberg Cement I... 146.7051.689.743,324.4115.072019032,133.35220.66
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 4.0057.9110.212.670.3920150384.526.81
India Cements Ltd. 102.10168.060.683,164.05150.372019035,770.3721.06
JK Cement Ltd. 953.45348.7834.127,367.1427.942019035,258.68263.63
JK Lakshmi Cement L... 184.80126.164.362,174.5442.432019034,316.3151.25
Kakatiya Cement Sug... 122.95285.146.6395.5818.53201903110.615.16
Showing Page : 1 of 3