• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Jul 19 BSE 353.30 ( -6.45 -1.79%)
Volume347655
Prev. Close 359.75
Open Price 361.95
Today's Low / High
343.90 363.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 288.95
540.40
Jul 19 NSE 352.95( -7.15 -1.99%)
Volume9466701
Prev. Close 360.10
Open Price 361.00
Today's Low / High
343.80 363.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.30 540.75
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]7725.706589.006303.205806.604846.20
Other Operating Revenues208.2096.70131.005.9037.50
Total Operating Revenues7933.906685.706434.205812.504883.70
      
Other Income251.50440.30224.00195.10227.80
Total Revenue8185.407126.006658.206007.605111.50
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses3072.202527.502775.702665.702139.30
Employee Benefit Expenses724.90665.70604.30498.60449.80
Finance Costs130.40144.80137.20159.8010.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses234.70182.10115.2077.7067.30
Other Expenses1569.301423.001347.801201.801040.80
Total Expenses5731.504943.104980.204603.603707.50
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2453.902182.901678.001404.001404.00
      
Exceptional Items-21.80134.601223.40-33.100.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax2432.102317.502901.401370.901404.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax968.60879.20428.00554.60473.70
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00143.30
Deferred Tax13.40-36.90247.50-5.50285.80
Tax For Earlier Years-114.70-1.405.300.00-187.70
Total Tax Expenses867.30840.90680.80549.10428.50
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1564.801476.602220.60821.80975.50
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1564.801476.602220.60821.80975.50
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1564.801476.602220.60821.80975.50
      
Minority Interest-0.101.401.20-0.505.70
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates2.401.20-0.501.90-3.70
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1567.101479.202221.30823.20977.50
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.3215.4023.138.578.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.3215.4023.138.578.67
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend278.50240.10216.10216.10216.10
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.000.00121.10
Tax On Dividend57.300.0016.7044.0068.20